CORNELIA STREET CAFE
29 Cornelia Street, NYC, New York212-989-9319
between West 4th and Bleecker Sts, Greenwich Village
1 Subway to Sheridan Square; A, C, E, B, D, V, F to West 4th St.
This Week At Cornelia Street Cafe
Mon Oct 29
8:30PM CASSORLA & 5 POINT PERSPECTIVE
(Candice Ivory, voice;Joe Ancowitz, trumpet;Barry Cooper, trombone;Ben Cassorla, guitar;Solomon Dorsey, bass;Bodek Janke, drums;Nick Kadajski, alto saxophone; Mike Irwin, trumpet;Brad Maestas, bass; Joey Dunn, drums) 8:30PM CASSORLA
Tue Oct 30
8:30PM KEVIN TKACZ AND NOT FOR PROFIT
(Kevin Tkacz, bass;Angelica Sanchez, piano;Michael Sarin, drums)
Wed Oct 31
6:00PM HAPPY HALLOWEEN !!
FOUR ACROSS HALLOWEEN EXTRAVAGANZA! (Josh Deutsch, trumpet;Carmen Staaf, piano;Kendall Eddy, bass;Brian Adler, drums)
Thu Nov 01
8:30PM KOMEDA PROJECT
(John Bailey, trumpet & flugelhorn;Krzysztof Medyna, saxophone;Andrzej Winnicki, piano;Bob Bowen, bass;Dave Anthony, drums)
Fri Nov 02
9:00PM THE BARRY ALTSCHUL BAND
(Barry Altschul, drums;Paul Smoker, trumpet;Haynes Greenfield, alto saxophone;Ed Schuller, bass)
Sat Nov 03
9:00PM & 10:30PM GNU VOX SPECIAL: DOMINIQUE EADE
(Dominique Eade, voice;Ben Monder, guitar;Chris Lightcap, bass;John Hadfield, percussion)
Sun Nov 04
8:30PM CHRISTIAN FINGER BAND FEATURING RICH PERRY
(Rich Perry, tenor saxophone;Dan Tepfer, piano;Gary Wang, bass;Christian Finger, drums, compositions & arrangements)
29 Cornelia Street, NYC, New York212-989-9319
between West 4th and Bleecker Sts, Greenwich Village
1 Subway to Sheridan Square; A, C, E, B, D, V, F to West 4th St.
This Week At Cornelia Street Cafe
Mon Oct 29
8:30PM CASSORLA & 5 POINT PERSPECTIVE
(Candice Ivory, voice;Joe Ancowitz, trumpet;Barry Cooper, trombone;Ben Cassorla, guitar;Solomon Dorsey, bass;Bodek Janke, drums;Nick Kadajski, alto saxophone; Mike Irwin, trumpet;Brad Maestas, bass; Joey Dunn, drums) 8:30PM CASSORLA
Tue Oct 30
8:30PM KEVIN TKACZ AND NOT FOR PROFIT
(Kevin Tkacz, bass;Angelica Sanchez, piano;Michael Sarin, drums)
Wed Oct 31
6:00PM HAPPY HALLOWEEN !!
FOUR ACROSS HALLOWEEN EXTRAVAGANZA! (Josh Deutsch, trumpet;Carmen Staaf, piano;Kendall Eddy, bass;Brian Adler, drums)
Thu Nov 01
8:30PM KOMEDA PROJECT
(John Bailey, trumpet & flugelhorn;Krzysztof Medyna, saxophone;Andrzej Winnicki, piano;Bob Bowen, bass;Dave Anthony, drums)
Fri Nov 02
9:00PM THE BARRY ALTSCHUL BAND
(Barry Altschul, drums;Paul Smoker, trumpet;Haynes Greenfield, alto saxophone;Ed Schuller, bass)
Sat Nov 03
9:00PM & 10:30PM GNU VOX SPECIAL: DOMINIQUE EADE
(Dominique Eade, voice;Ben Monder, guitar;Chris Lightcap, bass;John Hadfield, percussion)
Sun Nov 04
8:30PM CHRISTIAN FINGER BAND FEATURING RICH PERRY
(Rich Perry, tenor saxophone;Dan Tepfer, piano;Gary Wang, bass;Christian Finger, drums, compositions & arrangements)
For more information contact Jim Eigo, Jazz Promo Services.